The following NPCs can be found in the city of Orgrimmar.
Quest givers
Horde
- Ambassador Dawnsinger coordinates: 33.0,37.5
- Apothecary Jezel <Purple Lotus Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Arnok <First Aid Trainer>coordinates: 34.1,84.4
- Template:Questprof
- Aturk the Anvil coordinates: 80.7, 23.4
- Template:Questprof
- Batrider Pele'keiki <Firebloom Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Belgrom Rockmaul coordinates: 76.5,32.8
- [32] Regthar Deathgate
- [33] The Swarm Grows
- [43] A Threat in Feralas
- [53] Betrayed
- Bloodguard Rawtar <Lean Wolf Steak Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Borgosh Corebender <Weaponsmith> coordinates: 78.7,22.8
- Template:Questprof (Blacksmithing)
- Bounty Hunter Kolark coordinates: walking: 72.0,30.8 <-> 75.0,23.7
- [60] A Fair Trade (Repeatable)
- Cazul coordinates: 47.4,49.2
- Template:Questclass
- Cenarion Emissary Blackhoof
- [55] Taking Back Silithus
- Chief Sharpclaw <Baked Salmon Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Craven Drok
- [30] Alliance Relations
- Darkspear Commendation Officer (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- [30] Alliance Relations
- Deino <Mage Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- [46] Tabetha's Task (Dungeon)
- Doctor Serratus <Rugged Leather Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Doras <Wind Rider Master>
- Dran Droffers <Droffers and Son Salvage>
- [41] Necklace Recovery (Dungeon)
- [41] Necklace Recovery, Take 2 (Dungeon)
- [44] Necklace Recovery, Take 3
- [48] Ripple Recovery
- Fisherman Lin'do <Spotted Yellowtail Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Frostwolf Ambassador Rokhstrom
- Furmund (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Gan'rul Bloodeye
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Great-father Winter (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Grinkle <Fishing Promoter> (Stranglethorn Fishing Extravaganza)
- [60] Could I get a Fishing Flier? (Repeatable) (Stranglethorn Fishing Extravaganza)
- Grunt Maug <Tin Bar Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Healer Longrunner <Wool Bandage Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Herbalist Proudfeather <Peacebloom Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Horde Warbringer
- [70] Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Arathi Basin (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Alterac Valley (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- Innkeeper Gryshka <Innkeeper>
- Jes'rimon
- Kaymard Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Keldran
- [30] Alliance Relations
- Kor'ghan
- Kruban Darkblade (Darkmoon Faire)
- [60] The Darkmoon Faire (Darkmoon Faire)
- Kurgul <Demon Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Kwee Q. Peddlefeet (Love is in the Air)
- ...
- Lady Callow <Mageweave Bandage Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Lumak <Fishing Trainer>
- [45] You Too Good. (Fishing)
- Lunar Festival Harbinger (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Lunar Fireworks (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Valadar Starsong (Lunar Festival)
- Lunar Festival Herald (Lunar Festival)
- [70] The Lunar Festival (Lunar Festival)
- Malton Droffers <Droffers and Son Salvage>
- [48] Ripple Recovery
- Miner Cromwell <Copper Bar Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Mokvar
- [60] An Earnest Proposition
- [60] A Supernatural Device
- [60] Just Comensation
- [60] Anthion's Parting Words
- [60] Saving the Best for Last
- Neeru Fireblade
- [13] Ak'Zeloth
- [16] Slaying the Beast (Dungeon)
- [16] Hidden Enemies (Dungeon)
- [45] Return to Witch Doctor Uzer'i
- Nogg <Expert Engineer>
- [35] Rig Wars (Dungeon)
- Officer Redblade <Orgrimmar Commendations>
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Officer Vu'Shalay <Darkspear Commendations>
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Okothos Ironrager <Armorsmith>
- Template:Questprof
- File:IconSmall Orc Boy Small.gif Orcish Orphan (Children's Week)
- Orgrimmar Commendation Officer (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Orokk Omosh
- Template:Questprof
- Template:Questprof
- Template:Questprof
- Orphan Matron Battlewail
- [60] Children's Week (Children's Week)
- Ox <The Mithril Order>
- Template:Questprof
- Rashona Straglash <Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
- [60] A Donation of Wool
- [60] A Donation of Silk
- [60] A Donation of Mageweave
- [60] A Donation of Runecloth
- [60] Additional Runecloth (Repeatable)
- Rilli Greasygob
- [19] Samophlange Manual
- Sagorne Creststrider <Shaman Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass (Dungeon)
- [60] The Feast of Winter Veil (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Searn Firewarder
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Senior Sergeant Kai'jin <War Effort Recruiter> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Senior Sergeant T'kelah <Mithril Bar Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Sergeant Umala <Thick Leather Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Shenthul <Rogue Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Sian'dur <Hunter Trainer>
- Skinner Jamani <Heavy Leather Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Sorek <Warrior Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Sovik <Engineering Supplies>
- File:IconSmall Orc Girl Small.gif Spoops (Hallow's End)
- Stoneguard Clayhoof <Runecloth Bandage Collector> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Therzok
- Template:Questclass
- Thrall <Warchief>
- [12] Hidden Enemies
- [12] Hidden Enemies
- [15] Hidden Enemies (Dungeon)
- [16] Hidden Enemies
- [21] Envoy to the Horde
- [54] The Eastern Kingdoms
- [60] What the Wind Carries
- [60] The Champion of the Horde
- [60] The Lord of Blackrock
- [60] For All To See
- [60] For The Horde! (Dungeon)
- [60] The Royal Rescue (Dungeon)
- Thunder Bluff Commendation Officer (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Undercity Commendation Officer (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Ur'kyo <Priest Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Uthel'nay <Mage Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- [42] Shadowshard Fragments (Dungeon)
- Template:Questclass
- Vehena <Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
- [60] A Donation of Wool
- [60] A Donation of Silk
- [60] A Donation of Mageweave
- [60] A Donation of Runecloth
- [60] Additional Runecloth (Repeatable)
- Vol'jin
- [32] Regthar Deathgate
- Warcaller Gorlach
- [20] The Ashenvale Hunt
- [50] A Call to Arms: The Plaguelands! (Horde)
- [55] The New Frontier
- [57] Camp Mojache
- Zamja <Cooking Trainer>
- Template:Questprof
- Zando'zan
- Template:Questclass
- Zankaja
- Template:Questclass
- Zevrost <Warlock Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Zilzibin Drumlore
- [53] March of the Silithid
- [54] Calm Before the Storm
- Zor Lonetree <Elder Far Seer>
Neutral
Class Trainers
Horde
- Berserker Zanga <Warrior Trainer>
- Bruiser Janx <Warrior Trainer>
- Grezz Ragefist <Warrior Trainer>
- Nahu Ragehoof <Warrior Trainer>
- Grezz Ragefist <Warrior Trainer>
- Bruiser Janx <Warrior Trainer>
- Brother Silverhallow <Priest Trainer>
- Dark Cleric Cecille <Priest Trainer>
- Seer Liwatha <Priest Trainer>
- Shadow-Walker Zuru <Priest Trainer>
- Tyelis <Priest Trainer>
- Shadow-Walker Zuru <Priest Trainer>
- Seer Liwatha <Priest Trainer>
- Dark Cleric Cecille <Priest Trainer>
- Dankin Farsnipe <Hunter Trainer>
- Huntress Kuzari <Hunter Trainer>
- Nohi Plainswalker <Hunter Trainer>
- Ormak Grimshot <Hunter Trainer>
- Nohi Plainswalker <Hunter Trainer>
- Huntress Kuzari <Hunter Trainer>
- Environmental Engineer Linza <Shaman Trainer>
- Kardris Dreamseeker <Shaman Trainer>
- Sagorne Creststrider <Shaman Trainer>
- Sahi Cloudsinger <Shaman Trainer>
- Sian'tsu <Shaman Trainer>
- Witch Doctor Umbu <Shaman Trainer>
- Sian'tsu <Shaman Trainer>
- Sahi Cloudsinger <Shaman Trainer>
- Sagorne Creststrider <Shaman Trainer>
- Kardris Dreamseeker <Shaman Trainer>
- Gest <Rogue Trainer>
- Night-Stalker Ku'nanji <Rogue Trainer>
- Ormok <Rogue Trainer>
- Shenthul <Rogue Trainer>
- Vish the Sneak <Rogue Trainer>
- Shenthul <Rogue Trainer>
- Ormok <Rogue Trainer>
- Night-Stalker Ku'nanji <Rogue Trainer>
- Grol'dar <Warlock Trainer>
- Kazrali the Witch <Warlock Trainer>
- Mirket <Warlock Trainer>
- Unjari Feltongue <Warlock Trainer>
- Zevrost <Warlock Trainer>
- Unjari Feltongue <Warlock Trainer>
- Mirket <Warlock Trainer>
- Kazrali the Witch <Warlock Trainer>
- Master Pyreanor <Paladin Trainer>
- Sunwalker Atohmo <Paladin Trainer>
- Sesebi <Druid Trainer>
- Shalla Whiteleaf <Druid Trainer>
- Conjurer Mixli <Mage Trainer>
- Uthel'nay <Mage Trainer>
- Zirazi the Star-Gazer <Portal Trainer>
- Uthel'nay <Mage Trainer>
Profession (Tradeskill) Trainers
Horde
- Arnok <First Aid Trainer>
- Krenk Choplimb <First Aid Trainer>
- Belloc Brightblade <Archaeology Trainer>
- Borgosh Corebender <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Kark Helmbreaker <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Okothos Ironrager <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Opuno Ironhorn <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Saru Steelfury <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Shayis Steelfury <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Saru Steelfury <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Opuno Ironhorn <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Okothos Ironrager <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Kark Helmbreaker <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Godan <Enchanting Trainer>
- Hiwahi Three-Feathers
- Magar <Tailoring Trainer>
- Nivi Weavewell <Tailoring Trainer>
- Magar <Tailoring Trainer>
- "Jack" Pisarek Slamfix <Engineering Trainer>
- Roxxik <Engineering Trainer>
- Jandi <Herbalism Trainer>
- Karolek <Leatherworking Trainer>
- Lumak <Fishing Trainer>
- Old Umbehto <Fishing Trainer & Supplies>
- Makaru <Mining Trainer>
- Rento <Skinning Trainer>
- Thuwd <Skinning Trainer>
- Yelmak <Alchemy Trainer>
- Zamja <Cooking Trainer>
- Zarbo Porkpatty <Cooking Trainer>
Merchants
Horde
- Alowicious Czervik <Sweet Treats> (Children's Week)
- Asoran <General Goods Vendor>
- Barkeep Morag
- Borstan <Meat Vendor>
- Borya <Tailoring Supplies>
- Brave Stonehide <Officer Accessories Quartermaster>
- Doris Volanthius <Armor Quartermaster>
- Felika <General Trade Goods Merchant>
- First Sergeant Hola'mahi <Armor Quartermaster>
- Galthuk <Two-Handed Weapons Merchant>
- Garyl <Tabard Vendor>
- Goram <Guild Vendor>
- Gorina <Mining Supplier>
- Gotri <Bag Vendor>
- Gunra <Justice Quartermaster>
- Hagrus <Reagents>
- Handor <Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
- Horthus <Reagents Vendor>
- Jamus'Vaz <Valorous Quartermaster>
- Jin'sora <Bow Merchant>
- Kaja <Guna and Ammo Merchant>
- Kareth <Blade Merchant>
- Katis <Wand Merchant>
- Kaymard Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Kiro <War Harness Maker>
- Kithas <Enchanting Supplies>
- Kor'geld <Alchemy Supplies>
- Kor'jus <Mushroom Vendor>
- Koru <Mace & Staves Vendor>
- Lady Palanseer <Armor Quartermaster>
- Lunar Festival Vendor (Lunar Festival)
- Magenius <Reagents Vendor>
- Morgum <Leather Armor Merchant>
- Muragus <Staff Merchant>
- Ogunaro Wolfrunner <Kennel Master>
- Ollanus <Light Armor Merchant>
- Olvia <Meat Vendor>
- Penney Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Rachelle Gothena <Hallow's End Treats> (Hallow's End)
- Raider Bork <Mount Quartermaster>
- Rekkul <Poison Vendor>
- Sana <Mail Armor Merchant>
- Sergeant Thunderhorn <Weapons Quartermaster>
- Shan'ti <Fruit Vendor>
- Shankys <Fishing Supplies>
- Shimra <General Trade Goods Merchant>
- Shoma <Weapon Vendor>
- Sovik <Engineering Supplies>
- Stone Guard Zarg <Weapons Quartermaster>
- Sumi <Blacksmithing Supplier>
- Tamar <Leatherworking Supplies>
- Tor'phan <Cloth & Leather Armor Merchant>
- Trak'gen <General Goods Merchant>
- Tumi <Heavy Armor Merchant>
- Ukra'nor <Staff Merchant>
- Urtharo <Weapon Merchant>
- Xan'tish <Snake Vendor>
- Xen'to <Cooking Supplier>
- Zeal'aya <Herbalism Supplier>
- Zendo'jian <Weapon Vendor>
Various Services
Horde
- Auctioneer Fenk - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Grimful - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Sowata - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Thathung - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Wabang - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Ziji - (Auctioneer)
- Bebri Coifcurl <Barber>
- Commander Stronghammer <Alliance Ambassador> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Darkspear Headhunter - (Directions)
- Defilers Emissary - (Call to Arms: Arathi Basin)
- Doras <Wind Rider Master>
- Enchanter Farendin <Arcane Reforger>
- Eye of the Storm Envoy - (Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm)
- Frezza <Tirisfal Glades Zeppelin Master>
- Frostwolf Emissary - (Call to Arms: Alterac Valley)
- Gilnean Envoy - (Call to Arms: The Battle for Gilneas)
- Gorom Warfang <Isle of Conquest Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Isle of Conquest)
- Greeb Ramrocket <Borean Tundra Zeppelin Master>
- Greela "The Grunt" Crankchain - (Directions)
- Innkeeper Gryshka <Innkeeper>
- Isle of Conquest Envoy - (Call to Arms: Isle of Conquest)
- Karba Blazemaw <Battlemaster>
- Karg Skullgore <Battlemaster>
- Kildar <Riding Trainer>
- Karus <Banker>
- Kurgul <Demon Trainer>
- Koma <Banker>
- Lonto <Stable Master>
- Miwana <Innkeeper>
- Makavu <Banker>
- Nuzo <Banker>
- Orgrimmar Bruiser - (Directions)
- Orgrimmar Grunt - (Directions)
- Patrick Rudolph <The Battle for Gilneas Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: The Battle for Gilneas)
- Revi Ramrod <Riding Trainer>
- Sijambi <Innkeeper>
- Slahtz <Experience Eliminator>
- Snurk Bucksquick <Stranglethorn Vale Zeppelin Master>
- Soran <Banker>
- Strand of the Ancients Envoy - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- Tatepi <Banker>
- Tharl Stonebleeder - (Murloc Pet Keeper)
- Tinza Silvermug <Innkeeper>
- Ufuda Giant-Slayer <Strand of the Ancients Battlemaster> - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- Urtrun Clanbringer <Guild Master>
- Warlord Gorchuk <War Effort Commander> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- Warsong Emissary - (Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch)
- Xon'cha <Stable Master>
- Zas'Tysh - (Murloc Pet Keeper)
- Zelli Hotnozzle <Thunder Bluff Zeppelin Master>
- Zerit <Banker>
Other
Horde
- Grunt Komak
- Rogg
- Scout Manslayer
- Scout Stronghand
- Scout Tharr
- Troll Roof Stalker - (Roof Tops)