The following NPCs can be found in Dragonblight.
Questgivers[]
Alliance[]
- Ambo Cash
- [15-30] Scattered To The Wind
- [15-30] The Chain Gun And You
- [15-30] Plunderbeard Must Be Found!
- [15-30] Chasing Icestorm: The 7th Legion Front
- [Captain Malin's Letter]
- [15-30] A Letter for Home
- Cavalier Durkon <7th Legion>
- [15-30] The Noble's Crypt
- [15-30] Mystery of the Tome
- Commander Eligor Dawnbringer
- [15-30] My Old Enemy (Group)
- Commander Lynore Windstryke <7th Legion>
- [15-30] The Fate of the Dead
- [15-30] The Return of the Crusade?
- Courier Lanson
- [15-30] Of Traitors and Treason
- Duane
- [15-30] Pest Control
- [15-30] Canyon Chase
- Duke August Foehammer <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Steamtank Surprise
- Emissary Skyhaven
- Flesh-bound Tome
- [15-30] Secrets of the Scourge
- Gryphon Commander Urik <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Flight of the Wintergarde Defender
- [15-30] Return to the High Commander
- [15-30] The Hills Have Us
- High Commander Halford Wyrmbane <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Naxxramas and the Fall of Wintergarde
- [15-30] Rescue from Town Square
- [15-30] The Demo-gnome
- [15-30] Find Durkon!
- [15-30] Into Hostile Territory
- [15-30] Understanding the Language of Death
- [15-30] Finality
- [15-30] To Fordragon Hold!
- [15-30] The Path of Redemption
- Highlord Bolvar Fordragon
- [15-30] Audience With The Dragon Queen
- Highlord Leoric Von Zeldig <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Not in Our Mine
- Image of Archmage Modera <Kirin Tor>
- [15-30] Rifle the Bodies
- [15-30] Prevent the Accord
- [15-30] Projections and Plans
- [15-30] The Focus on the Beach
- [15-30] Atop the Woodlands
- [15-30] Search Indu'le Village
- [15-30] Gaining an Audience
- [10-30] Attunement to Dalaran
- [10-30] The Magical Kingdom of Dalaran
- Inquisitor Hallard <7th Legion>
- [15-30] A Righteous Sermon
- Lauriel Trueblade <Alliance Ambassador>
- [15-30] Report to the Ruby Dragonshrine
- Legion Commander Tyralion
- Legion Commander Yorik
- [15-30] An End And A Beginning
- Palena Silvercloud <Hippogryph Master>
- [15-30] High Commander Halford Wyrmbane
- Plunderbeard <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Plunderbeard's Journal
- Sarendryana
- [15-30] Strengthen the Ancients
- Siege Engineer Quarterflash <7th Legion>
- [15-30] The Bleeding Ore
- [15-30] The Search for Slinkin
- [15-30] Understanding the Scourge War Machine
- Slinkin the Demo-gnome <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Leave Nothing to Chance
- [The Favor of Zangus]
- [15-30] The Favor of Zangus
- Vas the Unstable <7th Legion>
- [15-30] A Disturbance In The West
- [10-30] The Magical Kingdom of Dalaran
- Wanted! (Wintergarde Keep)
- [15-30G3] WANTED: High Shaman Bloodpaw
- [15-30G5] WANTED: Kreug Oathbreaker
- [15-30G4] WANTED: Onslaught Commander Iustus
- Warden Jodi Moonsong
- [15-30] The Liquid Fire of Elune
- [15-30] Kill the Cultists
- [15-30] The High Cultist
- Yord "Calamity" Icebeard <7th Legion>
- [15-30] Breaking Off A Piece
- Zelig the Visionary
- [15-30] Imprints on the Past
- [15-30] Orik Trueheart and the Forgotten Shore
- [15-30] What Secrets Men Hide
- [15-30] Frostmourne Cavern
Horde[]
- Agent Skully <Onslaught Caretaker>
- [15-30] Without a Prayer
- [15-30] The Perfect Dissemblance
- [15-30] A Fall From Grace
- [15-30] The Truth Will Out
- Apothecary Vicky Levine <Royal Apothecary Society>
- [15-30] Blighted Last Rites
- [15-30] Let Them Not Rise!
- [15-30] A Means to an End
- [15-30] Fire Upon the Waters
- Banthok Icemist
- [15-30] Chains of the Anub'ar
- [15-30] Return of the High Chief
- Blood Guard Roh'kill
- [15-30] Pride of the Horde
- Borus Ironbender <Grand Master Blacksmithing Trainer>
- [15-30] Black Blood of Yogg-Saron
- [15-30] Scourge Armaments
- Captain Gort <Kor'kron Guard Captain>
- [15-30] Marked for Death: High Cultist Zangus
- [15-30] Koltira and the Language of Death
- [15-30G] To Dragon's Fall (Group)
- Chief Plaguebringer Middleton
- [15-30] The Forsaken Blight and You: How Not to Die
- [15-30] Emerald Dragon Tears
- [15-30] Spread the Good Word
- [15-30] The Forsaken Blight
- Deathguard Molder
- [15-30] Stealing from the Siegesmiths
- [15-30] Bombard the Ballistae
- Doctor Sintar Malefious <Grand Apothecary>
- [15-30] Imbeciles Abound!
- [15-30] In Search of the Ruby Lilac
- [15-30] Return to Soar
- Earthwarden Grife
- [15-30] Strengthen the Ancients
- Emissary Brighthoof <Tauren Emissary>
- [15-30] Into the Fold
- [15-30] Blood Oath of the Horde
- [15-30] Agmar's Hammer
- Envoy Ripfang
- [Flesh-Bound Tome]
- [15-30] The Flesh-Bound Tome
- Golluck Rockfist <Horde Ambassador>
- [15-30] Report to the Ruby Dragonshrine
- Greatmother Icemist
- [15-30] Strength of Icemist
- Hansel Bauer
- [15-30G] Fresh Remounts
- High Executor Wroth
- [15-30] Beachfront Property
- [15-30] Torture the Torturer
- [15-30] The Denouncement
- [15-30] Do Unto Others (Group)
- [15-30] To Conquest Hold, But Be Careful!
- Image of Archmage Aethas Sunreaver <Kirin Tor>
- [15-30] Rifle the Bodies
- [15-30] Prevent the Accord
- [15-30] Projections and Plans
- [15-30] The Focus on the Beach
- [15-30] Atop the Woodlands
- [15-30] Search Indu'le Village
- [15-30] Gaining an Audience
- [10-30] Attunement to Dalaran
- [10-30] The Magical Kingdom of Dalaran
- Koltira Deathweaver
- [15-30] In Service of Blood
- [15-30] In Service of Frost
- [15-30] In Service of Unholy
- [15-30] The Power to Destroy
- [15-30] The Translated Tome
- Kontokanis
- [15-30] Pest Control
- [15-30] Canyon Chase
- [Lieutenant Ta'zinni's Letter]
- [15-30] A Letter for Home
- Magister Tyr'ganal
- [10-30] The Magical Kingdom of Dalaran
- Messenger Torvus
- [15-30] Message from the West
- Overlord Agmar <Kor'kron Commander>
- [15-30] All Hail Roanauk!
- [15-30] Victory Nears...
- [15-30] The Kor'kron Vanguard!
- Quartermaster Bartlett <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- [15-30] Funding the War Effort
- [15-30] Materiel Plunder
- Rokhan
- [15-30G] Sarathstra, Scourge of the North (Group)
- Saurfang the Younger
- [15-30] Audience With The Dragon Queen
- Senior Sergeant Juktok
- [15-30] From the Depths of Azjol-Nerub
- [15-30] The Might of the Horde
- [15-30] Attack by Air!
- [15-30] The Taunka and the Tauren
- [15-30] The High Executor Needs You
- Soar Hawkfury <Stable Master>
- [15-30] Containing the Rot
- [15-30] The Good Doctor...
- [15-30] Where the Wild Things Roam
- Spy Mistress Repine
- [15-30] Need to Know
- [15-30] No Mercy for the Captured
- [15-30] The Spy in New Hearthglen
- Surveyor Hansen
- [15-30] Beachfront Property
- [Torturer's Rod]
- [15-30] The Rod of Compulsion
- Valnok Windrager <Kor'kron Wing Commander>
- [15-30] Blightbeasts be Damned!
- Wanted Poster
- [15-30] WANTED: The Scarlet Onslaught
- Wanted! (Agmar's Hammer)
- [15-30G] WANTED: Dreadtalon (Group: 3)
- [15-30G] WANTED: Gigantaur (Group: 3)
- [15-30G] WANTED: Magister Keldonus (Group: 3)
- Wartook Iceborn
- [15-30] A Tauren Among Taunka
Neutral[]
- / Alexstrasza the Life-Binder <Queen of the Dragons>
- [15-30] Report to Lord Devrestrasz
- [15-30] Galakrond and the Scourge
- [15-30] Return To Angrathar
- [74] Reborn From The Ashes
- [74] Darkness Stirs
- [25-30] Dahlia's Tears
- [25-30] The Boon of Alexstrasza
- / Aurastrasza
- [15-30G2] One of a Kind (Group)
- [15-30G2] Mighty Magnataor (Group)
- [15-30G3] Reclusive Runemaster (Group)
- [15-30G3] Wanton Warlord (Group)
- / Ceristrasz
- [15-30] Heated Battle
- [15-30] Return to the Earth
- [15-30] Through Fields of Flame
- [15-30] The Steward of Wyrmrest Temple
- / Chromie <Ambassador of the Bronze Dragonflight>
- [15-30] Mystery of the Infinite
- [15-30] Mystery of the Infinite, Redux
- Crusader Valus
- [15-30] The Cleansing Of Jintha'kalar
- [20-30] Into the Breach!
- Elder Ko'nani <Chieftain of the Dragonblight Kalu'ak>
- [15-30] Let Nothing Go To Waste
- [15-30] Slay Loguhn
- Elder Mana'loa
- [15-30] Freedom for the Lingering
- [15-30] Conversing With the Depths
- [15-30] Freedom for the Lingering
- Elder Morthie (Lunar Festival)
- [1-70] Morthie the Elder (Lunar Festival)
- Elder Skywarden (Lunar Festival)
- [1-70] Skywarden the Elder (Lunar Festival)
- Elder Thoim (Lunar Festival)
- [1-70] Thoim the Elder (Lunar Festival)
- [Emblazoned Battle Horn]
- [15-30] Disturbing Implications
- Ethenial Moonshadow
- [15-30] Avenge this Atrocity!
- [15-30] End Arcanimus
- [Goramosh's Strange Device]
- [15-30] A Strange Device
- Kilix the Unraveler
- [15-30] An Enemy in Arthas
- [15-30] The Lost Empire
- [15-30D] Death to the Traitor King (Dungeon)
- [15-30D] Don't Forget the Eggs! (Dungeon)
- [15-30D] The Faceless Ones (Dungeon)
- [80H] All Things in Good Time (Heroic, Daily)
- Ko'char the Unbreakable
- [15-30] Stomping Grounds
- [15-30G3] Really Big Worm (Group)
- / Krasus <Consort of the Queen>
- [30R] Judgment at the Eye of Eternity (Raid)
- [30R] Heroic Judgment at the Eye of Eternity (Raid)
- / Lord Devrestrasz <Commander of Wyrmrest Temple Defenses>
- [15-30 Daily] Defending Wyrmrest Temple (Daily)
- / Lord Itharius <Ambassador of the Green Dragonflight>
- [15-30] Seeds of the Lashers
- [15-30] That Which Creates Can Also Destroy
- Mage-Commander Evenstar
- [15-30] The End of the Line
- / Nalice <Ambassador of the Black Dragonflight>
- [15-30] The Obsidian Dragonshrine
- Narf
- [15-30] Nozzlerust Defense
- [15-30] Harp on This!
- [15-30] Stiff Negotiations
- Nishera the Garden Keeper
- [15-30] Cycle of Life
- [15-30] The Plume of Alystros (Group)
- Nozzlerust Supply Runner
- [15-30] Return to Sender
- Orik Trueheart
- [15-30] The Murkweed Elixir
- [15-30] The Forgotten Tale
- [15-30] The Truth Shall Set Us Free
- [15-30] Parting Thoughts
- [Ruby Brooch]
- Serinar
- [15-30] No One to Save You
- [15-30] No Place to Run
- [15-30] The Best of Intentions
- [15-30] Culling the Damned
- [15-30] Defiling the Defilers
- [15-30] Neltharion's Flame
- [15-30] Tales of Destruction
- / Tariolstrasz <Steward of Wyrmrest Temple>
- [15-30] Speak with your Ambassador
- [15-30] Informing the Queen
- Tilda Darathan
- [15-30] The Call Of The Crusade
- Toalu'u the Mystic
- [15-30] Spiritual Insight
- [15-30] Elder Mana'loa
- Torastrasza <Majordomo to the Ruling Council>
- [15-30] On Ruby Wings
- Trapper Mau'i
- [15-30 Daily] Planning for the Future (Daily)
- Tua'kea
- [15-30] Tua'kea's Crab Traps
- [15-30] The Bait
- [15-30] Meat on the Hook
- / Vargastrasz
- [15-30] Heated Battle
- [15-30] Return to the Earth
- [15-30] Through Fields of Flame
- [15-30] The Steward of Wyrmrest Temple
- Wrecked Crab Trap
- [15-30] Signs of Big Watery Trouble
- Xink
- [15-30] Stocking Up
- [15-30] Hard to Swallow
- [15-30] Lumber Hack
- Zivlix
- [15-30] Shaved Ice
- [15-30] Soft Packaging
- [15-30] Something That Doesn't Melt
- Zort
- [15-30] Slim Pickings
- [15-30] Messy Business
- [15-30] Apply This Twice A Day
- [15-30] Worm Wrangler
Class Trainers[]
None
Profession (Tradeskill) Trainers[]
Horde[]
- Apothecary Bressa <Alchemy Trainer>
- Apothecary Wormwick <Alchemy Trainer>
- Borus Ironbender <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Josric Fame <Blacksmithing Trainer>
Merchants[]
Alliance[]
- Doldaen <General Goods>
- Drolfy <Alchemy & Poison Supplies>
- Fanny McLumpkins <General Goods>
- Lanus Longleaf <Herbalism & Poison Supplies>
- Illusia Lune <Innkeeper>
- Lexey Brevig <Reagents & Enchanting Supplies>
- Master Smith Devin Brevig <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- Modoru <Reagents & Enchanting Supplies>
- Naohain <Innkeeper>
- Ordal McLumpkins <Food & Drink>
- Saramer Whitewillow <Trade Supplies>
- Sentinel Amberline <Bowyer>
- Trixy Trixerton <Trade Supplies>
Horde[]
- Aegalas <Food & Drink>
- Afha <General Goods>
- Alys Vol'tyr <Reagents & Enchanting Supplies>
- Apothecary Rose <Alchemy & Poison Supplies>
- Bradley Towns <Reagents & Enchanting Supplies>
- Harold Haggler <General Goods>
- Lovely Liddia <Mushroom Vendor>
- Mrs. Winterby <Innkeeper>
- Quartermaster Bartlett <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- Rohesia Werner <Trade Supplies>
- Siegesmith Gulda <Blacksmithing Supplies>
- Tradesman Kontor <Trade Supplies>
- Zebu'tan <Herbalism & Poison Supplies>
Neutral[]
- Caregiver Mumik <Innkeeper>
- Cielstrasza <Wyrmrest Accord Quartermaster>
- Dalormi <Wands>
- Demestrasz <Innkeeper>
- Ferithos <Reagent Supplies>
- Imnek <Trade Goods>
- Kuk'uq <Spearcrafter>
- Lethecus <General Goods>
- Mystic Makittuq <Poison & Reagents>
- Nagojut <Walker of Waves>
- Qannik <Fishmonger>
- Qatiichii <Green Island>
- Sairuk <Kalu'ak Quartermaster>
- Takubvik <General Goods>
- Trizormu <Trade Goods>
- Troz (Engineering Supplies)
Various Services[]
Alliance[]
- Derek Rammel <Gryphon Master>
- Illusia Lune <Innkeeper>
- Naohain <Innkeeper>
- Palena Silvercloud <Hippogryph Master>
- Rodney Wells <Gryphon Master>
- Sentinel Sweetspring <Stable Master>
- Zybarus of Darnassus <Stable Master>
Horde[]
- Barracks Master Harga <Innkeeper>
- Garmin Herzog <Stable Master>
- Junter Weiss <Bat Handler>
- Mrs. Winterby <Innkeeper>
- Narzun Skybreaker <Wind Rider Master>
- Numo Spiritbreeze <Wind Rider Master>
- Soar Hawkfury <Stable Master>
Neutral[]
- Caregiver Mumik <Innkeeper>
- Cid Flounderfix <Flight Master>
- Demestrasz <Innkeeper>
- Kanosak <Dockmaster>
- Nethestrasz <Flight Master>
- Risera <Stable Master>
- Trapper Tikaani <Stable Master>
Other Notable NPCs[]
Alliance[]
- Captain Iskandar
- Captain Luc Valonforth
- Commander Saia Azuresteel
- Muradin
- Prince Arthas
- Snowpaw <Sweetspring's Guardian>
- "Wyrmbait"
Horde[]
- Blood Guard Tor'zin
- Bloodmist <Koltira's Deathcharger>
- Brote <Enslaved Gnome>
- Captain Drayzen
- Chancellor Amai
- Deathguard Schneider
- Duncan Fallers
- Engineer Burke
- Fenrick Barlowe <Apprentice Bat Handler>
- Gar'mak <Anguish>
- Jennings <Doctor Malefious' Assistant>
- Junior Apothecary Lawrence
- Junior Apothecary Schlemiel <Royal Apothecary Society>
- Lak'tuk <Suffering>
- Orphan Matron Twinbreeze
- Quartermaster Gakzug
- Roanauk Icemist <High Chieftain of the Taunka>
- Rustler Burnhoof
- Senior Scrivener Kinnedius
- Skrotee <Enslaved Gnome>
Neutral[]
- Aumanil <Walker of Waves>
- Birmingheim
- Crag Steelbeard
- Elder Kekek
- Future You
- High-Oracle Soo-roo
- Jotun <The Curse Bearer> (Elite)
- Kalecgos <Ambassador of the Blue Dragonflight>
- Korialstrasz <Consort of the Queen>
- Maiden of Drak'Mar
- Montegue Krole
- Nozdormu <The Lord of Time>
- Oacha'noa <Goddess of the Depths>
- Oomailiq <Green Island>
- Past You
- Remnant of Dahlia Suntouch
- Tukemuth (Rare Elite)
- Ysera <The Dreamer>
Hostile[]
- Admiral Barean Westwind <Grand Admiral of the Scarlet Fleet> (Elite)
- Alystros the Verdant Keeper (Elite)
- Anok'ra the Manipulator
- Arcanimus
- Bishop Street
- Blacksmith Goodman
- Bloodfeast (Elite)
- Bonesunder (Elite)
- Captain Emmy Malin
- Captain Shely
- Chilltusk
- Commander Jordan
- Crazed Indu'le Survivor (Rare Elite)
- Dahlia Suntouch
- Drakegore (Elite)
- Dreadtalon (Elite)
- Dregmar Runebrand (Elite)
- Duke Vallenhal <Servant of the Lich King>
- Foreman Kaleiki
- Gigantaur (Elite)
- Goramosh
- Grand Magus Telestra (Elite)
- Grand Necrolord Antiok
- Grom'thar the Thunderbringer (Elite)
- High Abbot Landgren (Elite)
- High Cultist Zangus
- High General Abbendis (Elite)
- High Shaman Bloodpaw (Elite)
- Icefist
- Iceshatter (Elite)
- Icestorm (Elite)
- Image of Anub'rekhan (Elite)
- Image of Kel'Thuzad (Elite)
- Image of Noth (Elite)
- Image of Patchwerk (Elite)
- Image of Razuvious (Elite)
- Kili'ua <"Two Huge Pincers">
- Kreug Oathbreaker <Ymirjar Giant Lord> (Elite)
- Lead Cannoneer Zierhut
- Lieutenant Ta'zinni
- Loguhn <"Render of Flesh">
- Magister Keldonus (Elite)
- Mayor Godfrey
- Mistress of the Coldwind (Elite)
- Necrolord Amarion
- Necrolord Horus
- Necrolord X'avius
- Onslaught Commander Iustus (Elite)
- Overseer Deathgaze (Elite)
- Rattlebore (Elite)
- Rothin the Decaying <Cult of the Damned>
- Sarathstra (Elite)
- Scarlet Highlord Daion (Rare Elite)
- Shadow of Thel'zan the Duskbringer (Elite)
- Sinok the Shadowrager
- Stable Master Mercer
- The Lich King (Elite)
- Thel'zan the Duskbringer (Elite)
- Thiassi the Lightning Bringer (Elite)
- Tivax the Breaker
- Torturer Alphonse
- Tu'u'gwar <"He Who Plays With Food">
- Turgid the Vile (Elite)
- Under-King Anub'et'kan (Elite)
- Vegard the Unforgiven (Elite)
- Wind Trader Mu'fah