The following NPCs can be found in the Undercity.
Questgivers
Horde
- Alessandro Luca <Blue Moon Odds and Ends>
- Ambassador Sunsorrow
- Anastasia Hartwell <Mage Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Andrew Brownell
- [42] Bring the End (Dungeon)
- Andron Gant
- Template:Questclass
- [52] Andron's Payment to Jediga
- Apothecary Zinge <Royal Apothecary Society>
- [15] Sample for Helbrim
- [45] Errand for Apothecary Zinge
- [46] Into the Field
- [55] Vivian Lagrave
- [60] Vivian Lagrave and the Darkstone Tablet
- Baltus Fowler <Warrior Trainer>
- Template:Questclass
- Bethor Iceshard
- [8] The Lich's Identity
- [8] Return the Book
- [16] Thule Ravenclaw
- Bragor Bloodfist
- [16] The Power to Destroy...
- [36] An Unholy Alliance (2)
- [42] Into The Scarlet Monastery
- [60] The Crimson Courier
- Carendin Halgar
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Chemist Cuely
- [52] Seeping Corruption (1)
- [52] Seeping Corruption (2)
- [52] Seeping Corruption (3)
- Chemist Fuely
- [52] A Sample of Slime...
- [56] ... and a Batch of Ooze
- [56] Melding of Influences
- Graham Van Talen
- [47] Gnome Engineering
- [47] Goblin Engineering
- Genavie Callow
- Gordon Wendham <Weapons Merchant>
- [10] Michael Garrett
- Harbinger Balthazad
- [50] A Call to Arms: The Plaguelands! (Horde)
- [55] The New Frontier
- [57] Camp Mojache
- Horde Warbringer
- [70] Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Arathi Basin (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Alterac Valley (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- [70] Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm (Horde) (PvP, Daily)
- Innkeeper Norman <Innkeeper>
- Jeremiah Payson <Cockroach Vendor>
- [52] Good Luck Charm
- Jorah Annison
- Template:Questclass
- Josef Gregorian <Artisan Tailor>
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Keeper Bel'dugur
- [26] The Book of Ur
- [40] Forbidden Knowledge
- [44] The Star, the Hand and the Heart (Elite)
- Kwee Q. Peddlefeet (Love is in the Air)
- ...
- File:IconSmall Sylvanas Small.gif Lady Sylvanas Windrunner <Banshee Queen>
- Lunar Festival Harbinger (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Lunar Fireworks (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Valadar Starsong (Lunar Festival)
- Lunar Festival Herald (Lunar Festival)
- [70] The Lunar Festival (Lunar Festival)
- Master Apothecary Faranell <Royal Apothecary Society>
- [15] A Recipe For Death (2)
- [30] Elixir of Agony (3)
- [33] Going, Going, Guano! (Dungeon)
- [33] Hearts of Zeal (Dungeon)
- Mennet Carkad
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
- Michael Garrett <Bat Handler>
- [10] Return to Podrig
- Nardstrum Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Officer Gothena <Undercity Commendations>
- [60] One Commendation Signet (Repeatable)
- [60] Ten Commendation Signets (Repeatable)
- Oran Snakewrithe
- Parqual Fintallas
- [36] Test of Lore (4) (Dungeon)
- [36] Test of Lore (5)
- [36] Final Passage
- Patrick Garrett
- [43] Reclaimed Treasures (Dungeon)
- Raleigh Andrean <Ex-Chef>
- [20] A Husband's Revenge
- Ralston Farnsley <Horde Cloth Quartermaster>
- [60] A Donation of Wool
- [60] A Donation of Silk
- [60] A Donation of Mageweave
- [60] A Donation of Runecloth
- [60] Additional Runecloth (Repeatable)
- Royal Overseer Bauhaus <Undercity Census>
- [52] The Jeremiah Blues
- Senior Sergeant Grimsford <War Effort Recruiter> (Ahn'Qiraj War Effort)
- File:IconSmall Banshee Small.gif Sharlindra
- [30] The Crown of Will
- File:IconSmall Dreadlord Small.gif Varimathras
- [16] The Power to Destroy... (Dungeon)
- [36] An Unholy Alliance (2) (Dungeon)
- [42] Into The Scarlet Monastery (Dungeon)
- [60] The Crimson Courier (Elite)
- Velora Nitely
- Template:Questclass
- Template:Questclass
Neutral
- File:IconSmall EarthenSouth Small.gif Elder Darkcore (Lunar Festival)
- [70] Darkcore the Elder (Lunar Festival)
Class Trainers
Horde
- File:IconSmall Banshee Small.gif Aelthalyste <Priest Trainer>
- Father Lazarus <Priest Trainer>
- Father Lankester <Priest Trainer>
- Father Lazarus <Priest Trainer>
- Champion Cyssa Dawnrose <Paladin Trainer>
- Christoph Walker <Warrior Trainer>
- Angela Curthas <Warrior Trainer>
- Baltus Fowler <Warrior Trainer>
- Angela Curthas <Warrior Trainer>
- Gregory Charles <Rogue Trainer>
- Miles Dexter <Rogue Trainer>
- Carolyn Ward <Rogue Trainer>
- Miles Dexter <Rogue Trainer>
- Kaal Soulreaper <Warlock Trainer>
- Luther Pickman <Warlock Trainer>
- Richard Kerwin <Warlock Trainer>
- Martha Strain <Demon Trainer>
- Richard Kerwin <Warlock Trainer>
- Luther Pickman <Warlock Trainer>
- File:IconSmall Banshee Small.gif Kaelystia Hatebringer <Mage Trainer>
- Pierce Shackleton <Mage Trainer>
- Anastasia Hartwell <Mage Trainer>
- Lexington Mortaim <Portal Trainer>
- Anastasia Hartwell <Mage Trainer>
- Pierce Shackleton <Mage Trainer>
Profession (Tradeskill) Trainers
Horde
- Armand Cromwell <Fishing Trainer>
- Arthur Moore <Leatherworking Trainer>
- Brom Killian <Mining Trainer>
- Doctor Herbert Halsey <Alchemy Trainer>
- Eunice Burch <Cooking Trainer>
- Franklin Lloyd <Engineering Trainer>
- James Van Brunt <Blacksmithing Trainer>
- Josef Gregorian <Tailoring Trainer>
- Josephine Lister <Tailoring Trainer>
- Killian Hagey <Skinning Trainer>
- Lavinia Crowe <Enchanting Trainer>
- Margaux Parchley <Inscripton Trainer>
- Martha Alliestar <Herbalism Trainer>
- Mary Edras <First Aid Trainer>
Merchants
Horde
- Abigail Sawyer <Bow Merchant>
- Alessandro Luca <Blue Moon Odds and Ends>
- File:IconSmall Zombie Small.gif Algernon <Alchemy Supplies>
- Benijah Fenner <Weapon Merchant>
- Captain Donald Adams <Undercity Quartermaster>
- Charles Seaton <Blade Merchant>
- Daniel Bartlett <General Trade Supplier>
- Eleanor Rusk <General Goods Vendor>
- Elizabeth Van Talen <Engineering Supplier>
- Ezekiel Graves <Poison Vendor>
- Felicia Doan <General Trade Goods Vendor>
- Francis Eliot <Weapon Merchant>
- Geoffrey Hartwell <Weapon Merchant>
- Gillian Moore <Leather Armor Merchant>
- Gordon Wendham <Weapons Merchant>
- Hannah Akeley <Reagent Supplier>
- Ickabod Pimlen <Inscription Supplies>
- Jaycrue Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Jeremiah Payson <Cockroach Vendor>
- Jonathan Chambers <Bag Vendor>
- Joseph Moore <Leatherworking Supplies>
- Katrina Alliestar <Herbalism Supplier>
- Kim Horn <Guild Vendor>
- Lauren Newcomb <Light Armor Merchant>
- Lizbeth Cromwell <Fishing Supplier>
- Louis Warren <Weapons Merchant>
- Lucille Castleton <Robe Vendor>
- Lunar Festival Vendor (Lunar Festival)
- Merill Pleasance <Tabard Vendor>
- Millie Gregorian <Tailoring Supplies>
- Mirelle Tremayne <Heavy Armor Merchant>
- Morley Bates <Fungus Vendor>
- Nardstrum Copperpinch <Smokywood Pastures> (Feast of Winter Veil)
- Nathaniel Steenwick <Thrown Weapons Merchant>
- Nicholas Atwood <Gun Merchant>
- Ronald Burch <Cooking Supplier>
- Salazar Bloch <Book Dealer>
- Samuel Van Brunt <Blacksmithing Supplier>
- Sarah Killian <Mining Supplier>
- Sheldon Von Croy <Cloth Armor Merchant>
- Sydney Upton <Staff Merchant>
- Tawny Grisette <Mushroom Vendor>
- Thaddeus Webb <Enchanting Supplies>
- Thomas Mordan <Reagent Vendor>
- Timothy Weldon <Heavy Armor Merchant>
- Walter Ellingson <Heavy Armor Merchant>
- Zane Bradford <Wand Vendor>
Various Services
Horde
- Anya Maulray <Stable Master>
- Archmage Pratt <Arcane Reforger>
- Auctioneer Cain - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Epitwee - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Leeka - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Naxxremis - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Rhyker - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Stockton - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Tricket - (Auctioneer)
- Auctioneer Yarly - (Auctioneer)
- Christopher Drakul <Guild Master>
- Deathstalker Fane <Battlemaster>
- Defilers Emissary - (Arathi Basin Recruiter) (Call to Arms: Arathi Basin)
- Edward Cairn <Elder> ( [Tyrael's Hilt] reclamation)
- Edward Remington <Guild Tabard Designer>
- Eye of the Storm Envoy - (Eye of the Storm Recruiter) (Call to Arms: Eye of the Storm)
- Frostwolf Emissary - (Alterac Valley Recruiter) (Call to Arms: Alterac Valley)
- Innkeeper Norman <Innkeeper>
- Kor'kron Overseer - (Directions)
- Kraxx <Zeppelin Engineer>
- Michael Garrett <Bat Handler>
- Misery <Battlemaster>
- Mortimer Montague <Banker>
- Naznik Sureshave <Barber>
- File:IconSmall Wraith Small.gif Ophelia Montague <Banker>
- Randolph Montague <Banker>
- Sarah Forthright <Strand of the Ancients Battlemaster>
- Strand of the Ancients Envoy - (Call to Arms: Strand of the Ancients)
- File:IconSmall Abomination Small.gif Undercity Guardian - (Directions)
- Walter Soref <Locksmith>
- Warsong Emissary - (Warsong Gulch Recruiter) (Call to Arms: Warsong Gulch)
- William Montague <Banker>
Inhabitants
- Adrian Bartlett
- Andrew Hartwell
- Apothecary Katrina <Royal Apothecary Society>
- Apothecary Vallia <Royal Apothecary Society>
- File:IconSmall Zombie Small.gif Boyle
- Brother Malach
- Cedric Stumpel
- Chloe Curthas
- Dark Ranger Anya
- Dark Ranger Clea
- Dark Ranger Cyndia
- Davitt Hickson
- Edrick Killian
- Edward
- Gerard Abernathy
- Gothard Winslow
- Helena Atwood
- Hepzibah Sedgewick
- Jezelle Pruitt
- Joanna Whitehall
- Leona Tharpe
- Lysta Bancroft
- Marla Fowler
- Mattie Alred
- Reginald Grimsford
- Richard Van Brunt
- Riley Walker
- Robert Gossom
- Samantha Shackleton
- Selina Pickman
- Susan Tillinghast
- Theresa
- Tyler
- Victor Bartholomew
- Winifred Kervin